Acceptance of the Privacy Procedures applied by My Mini Kitchen

If you use this website you accept and consent to this Privacy Statement as well as to the terms and conditions of use of the website announced through it. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and that is why we guarantee you absolute security when you visit our website. Our website myminikitchenshop.gr asks visitors to provide us with their personal data only in case they want to order products, register on our website or send a message to myminikitchenshop.gr via the contact form.

 

Right to information, correction, exclusion, deletion

Myminikitchenshop.gr allows its users to correct, change, supplement or delete data and information submitted to myminikitchenshop.com. If you choose to delete information, myminikitchenshop.com will act to delete this information from its files immediately. For the protection and safety of the user myminikitchenshop.gr will try to make sure that the person making the changes is indeed the same person as the user. To access, change or delete your personal data, to report problems with the operation of the website or to ask any question contact My Mini Kitchen via www.myminikitchenshop.com or via e-mail address myminikitchenshop@gmail.com

.

The change or correction of your personal data can also be done through the registration page of myminikitchenshop.com. Please note that we will do everything possible to protect your personal data, but the protection of your password on our website is up to you. 

Κρυπτογράφηση SSL ή TLS

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as a subscriber or client of the site, our site uses an SSL and TLS encryption. This means that the data you transmit through this site cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize an encrypted connection from the browser’s “https: //” address bar and from the lock symbol in the browser bar. The browsers Netscape Navigator, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari support the TLS protocol and their use is recommended for the connection to the website of myminikitchenshop.com.

Server Logs

When you visit our website our server collects the so-called server logs (logfiles) and specifically:

The legal basis on which we collect your IP address and keep it in special files (log files) is our legitimate interest in processing this data in order to ensure the security of networks, information and services from accidental events or illegal or malicious actions compromising the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or transmitted data (eg ddos ​​”denial of service” attacks) and our legal obligation to provide a more secure environment for processing your personal information (GDPR Article 6 (1) indents f and c).. The data will not be transferred or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to check the server logs (server logs) if specific indications of unauthorized use are detected.

Subscribe to this Website

Registration is required to make purchases in the online store. This can be done as part of the ordering process but also independently of an order. After successful registration we create an account for you, through which you can manage customer data yourself. When registering your account, you will need to provide your name, billing and delivery address, telephone and email address, and choose a password. The data entered during the registration are processed based on your consent (Article 6, paragraph 1, GDPR). You can withdraw your consent at any time. An informal email notification is sufficient for revocation. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place is not affected by the revocation.

Processing of children’s personal data

My Mini Kitchen will not collect or process personal data of children under the age of 16 unless parental consent has been obtained in accordance with applicable local law. If we notice that a child’s personal data has been collected by mistake, we will delete that data without undue delay.

Cookies

Like most websites on the internet, our Website myminikitchenshop.gr may use cookies so that there is access to certain information every time the user browses our Website. The user acknowledges that without the use of cookies it would be impossible for myminikitchenshop.gr to offer important services. Cookies are alphanumeric files that are transferred to the hard drive of users’ computers via the internet. The user can set the browser staff to prevent them from accepting new cookies or to ask each time a new cookie is to be installed on the hard disk.
If the user chooses to prevent cookies from being stored on his hard drive he will not be able to use certain services of our website. By navigating it, it accepts the use of cookies.

Google Analytics

The Company’s website uses Google Analytics, through which our Company collects information. This information helps our Company to optimize its website based on the preferences of its visitors. The information collected is sent and stored on Google’s server in the US. For more information about Google Privacy Policy please visit the following https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and more specifically the link https://support.google.com/analvtics/answer/6004245. If you do not wish to have your data collected by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt out program in your browser at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout /.

 

Facebook

Our website uses social plugins from the social networking site facebook.com, operated by Facebook SA, 1601 South California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Add-ons can be identified by one of the Facebook logos (a white “f” in a blue box or the “thumbs-up” icon), or the phrase “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list of Facebook social plugins and their impressions can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ When you visit our website your browser will contact the server on Facebook and upload the visual presentation of the plugin, and will present it to you. During your visit, Facebook receives information about your visit to our website, as well as further information such as your IP address.

These enabled plugins let Facebook know that you have visited this particular page on our website. If you are logged in to Facebook at that time, they may link your visit to our page to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example, by clicking the “Like” button or posting a comment, the information you provide below will be sent directly to Facebook and stored there. If you do not have a Facebook account, it is still possible for Facebook to locate and store your IP address after you click on the Facebook note.
To find out more about Facebook’s data collection practices and related rights and privacy options, see the Facebook Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ If you do not want Facebook to collect data about you from our website and link it to your Facebook data, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website and clicking on the Facebook note..

 

Twitter

Features from Twitter services are integrated into our websites. These features are offered by Twitter SA, 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Using Twitter and the “retweet” function, the pages you visit will be linked to your Twitter account and will be published to other users. Information is also shared on Twitter this way. We would like to point out that we, as the operators of the website, do not receive information about the content of the transmitted data or their use by Twitter. For more information, please see our Twitter privacy statement at https://twitter.com/en/privacy You can change your Twitter privacy settings in your https://twitter.com/ settings / account

Newsletter Mailchimp

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the site, we need an email address from you as well as information that allows us to confirm that you are the owner of the email address you provide and that you agree to receive the newsletter.

We use the so-called Double-Opt-in procedure to ensure that the newsletter is sent in an agreed manner. After entering your details in the Newsletter subscription form of our Website and clicking subscribe, then you will receive the confirmation of the subscription in a legal way via confirmation email. The subscription is actively included in the distribution list only if you confirm.

We use this data only to send to our visitors and customers, newsletter and offers.

My Mini Kitchen Online Store and Transaction Security

My Mini Kitchen has taken all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum possible safety. All information related to the customer’s personal information is secure and confidential. All transactions made by the customer through our Online Store are governed by International and European law, which regulates issues related to e-commerce as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994), which regulates issues on distance sales.
Payments are made by redirecting to secure websites with SSL encryption, such as paypal.com or by direct deposit to a Bank account as well as other electronic payment methods. To ensure the protection of your personal data through its website, ηmyminikitchenshop.gr uses SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology which is the most reliable provider for the security of transactions via the internet, worldwide. With this technology, every item you enter on the website of myminikitchenshop.gr is encrypted before it goes online and then you investigate the authenticity of the message and the server.

To identify the customer on the website, you use the Username and Password, which each time the customer registers, access to his personal information is provided with absolute security. It is possible to change the User Password as often as you want. The only one who has access to your data is the customer himself through the above mentioned codes and is solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of third parties. In case of loss or leakage, the customer must immediately notify us, otherwise myminikitchenshop.gr is not responsible for the use of the secret code by an unauthorized person.
Myminikitchenshop.gr in no way discloses or publishes the personal data and information that the customer trusts us. It is necessary for your personal security to create strong passwords and to protect these data well so that they do not risk falling into the hands of third parties.
All information transmitted by the customer / subscriber to myminikitchenshop.gr through its website is confidential as legally required for transactions that apply in the case of e-commerce (e-commerce) as myminikitchenshop.gr has taken all necessary measures to they are used only to the extent deemed necessary in the context of the services provided. Some of the measures that have been taken are the following:

Right

The User has the right to request that the processing of his data be restricted if he questions the accuracy of the data until he verifies its accuracy, if the processing is illegal or if he has objections to the processing and if My Mini Kitschen no longer needs the data but the user requests them for the establishment, exercise and support of legal claims. The user is informed before the restriction is lifted.
Also, the User has the right to oppose at any time for reasons related to his particular situation, the processing of his data that is done legally and specifically in cases where it is necessary to fulfill a duty imposed by the public interest or due to the existence of a legal interest. In the request for opposition he must give reasons in the special circumstances which justify his opposition.

Communication and sending requests My Mini Kitschen is always at your disposal for any information, clarification, request. Contact us by phone at 6907131462 & 6993651922 or by email at dpo@myminikitchenshop.gr. You can submit your request and we will notify you by phone or email as soon as possible upon receipt of the request.

 

Periodic Changes

Myminikitchenshop.gr continuously expands, updates and improves its website, and the related products and services, will update this policy. We recommend that you read this procedure at regular intervals to be informed of any changes to the content of this privacy policy. This policy will be modified from time to time without prior notice to users.

Right of termination

According to Regulation no. 679/2016, you have the right, if you consider that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data are violated, to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority, which is based in Athens (Kifissias 1-3, PC 115 23) and at the phone 2106475600 and fax 2106475628 or at the e-mail address complaints@dpa.gr.